We decided to do the Anne Beadell Hwy in July 2008, but rather than start from Laverton, we started from Kalgoorlie, travelled along the Trans Access Road to Rawlinna, then north along the southern section of the Connie Sue Hwy, meeting the Anne Beadell at Neale Junction. From there, we travelled East to Coober Pedy.
00:00 Intro Kalgoorlie - Coober Pedy
02:50 Trans Access Road
03:40 Karonie Dam
05:08 Camp 1
06:31 Rawlinna
08:03 Connie Sue Highway
12:04 Premier Downs Station
12:40 Camp 2
15:14 Road Junction - tank
18:36 Neale Junction
20:28 Abandoned Airstrip
22:29 Camp 3
22:46 Caravan
23:10 Turnoff Aircraft Wreck
27:12 Rest area - Tank
27:57 Ilkurlka
32:49 Camp 4
35:00 SA Border - Unamed Conservation Area
36:31 Serpentine Lakes
40:11 Shocker trouble
41:38 Vokes Hill Corner - camp 5
44:43 Maralinga Lands
45:18 Public Meeting
46:19 Woomera Prohibited Area - Annes Corner
48:25 Emu Airfield
50:30 Emu Ground Zero
55:25 Camp 6
56:49 Trig Point K654
58:23 Talleringa Well
1:00:26 Dog Fence
1:02:48 Anne Beadell Highway Sign
1:04:01 Central Australian Railway
1:05:49 Opal Fields
1:07:57 Coober Pedy
#travel #roadtrip #caravan #4wd #4x4 #offroad #landcruiser #toyota #touring #vlog #backroads #australia #camping #rv #camper #van #hiace #whizbang #telco #telstra #optus
#outback #telco #communication #pension #where #when #trailer #big lap #fuel #telstra #optus #communication #uhf #internet #data #freecamp #free camp #caravan park
#camping #rv #van #whiz #bang #budget #gps #maps #mapping #apps #prepare #preparation #preparing #big #lap #drive #road #country #roads #track #tracks #cruising
Негізгі бет Anne Beadell Highway 2008
Пікірлер: 21