Please COMMENT, LIKE and SUBSCRIBE!
For more Camino videos click here: / @rolfscaminos
Get Your FREE CAMINO FRANCES PDF GUIDE or ask any questions about any camino at: bit.ly/46f5QmH
Subtitled: English, Español, Deutsch, Italiano, Français, Português, 한국어 , 中文
This 27 day 795 km walk along the Camino de Santiago Francés or French Way starting in St Jean Pied de Port going to Santiago de Compostela passing over the Pyrenees mountains through Roncesvalles, Pamplona, Logroño, Burgos, León, Ponferrada and Sarria in late summer of 2023.
The Camino de Santiago, known in English as the Way of St. James, is a network of pilgrims' ways or pilgrimages leading to the shrine of the apostle Saint James the Great in the cathedral of Santiago de Compostela in Galicia in northwestern Spain, where tradition has it that the remains of the saint are buried.
The Camino Francés (French Way) is the most popular of the routes, with the most deep-rooted historical tradition. Typically it takes at least four weeks to cover the 790 km long route, allowing for a few days rest days along the way.
Don't want to walk with the crowds in the summer... watch my winter walk:
• Camino Francés Winter ...
Filmed on Samsung Galaxy Note 10+, insta 360 one R, DJI Mini 3 Pro
Background Music used under license from:
Uppbeat.com
CAMINO FRANCES STAGES:
00:00. Intro
00:33. Stage 0 Pamplona to Saint Jean Pied du Port
02:23. Stage 1 Saint Jean Pied de Port to Roncesvalles
06:00. Stage 2 Roncesvalles to Zabaldica
09:40. Stage 3 Zabaldica to Puente de la Reina
13:43.Stage 4 Puente de la Reina to Estella
17:19.Stage 5 Estella to Sansol
20:32.Stage 6 Sansol to Navarette
24:37.Stage 7 Navarette to Santo Domingo de la Calzada
26:39.Stage 8 Santo Domingo de la Calzada to Belorado
28:26.Stage 9 Belorado to Riopico
32:35.Stage 10 Riopico to Tardajos
35:03.Stage 11 Tardajos to Castrojeriz
37:50.Stage 12 Castrojeriz to Boadilla del Camino
40:13.Stage 13 Boadilla to Carrión de Los Condes
43:32.Stage 14 Carrión de Los Condes to Sahagún
45:26.Stage 15 Sahagún to Mansilla de las Mulas
48:03.Stage 16 Mansilla de las Mulas to León
48:55.Stage 17 León to Hospital de Órbigo
51:48.Stage 18 Hospital de Orbigo to Santa Catalina
53:43.Stage 19 Santa Catalina to El Acebo
56:35.Stage 20 El Acebo to Ponferrada
59:13.Stage 21 Ponferrada to Villafranca del Bierzo
01:01:45.Stage 22 Villafranca del Bierzo to Las Herrerías
01:03:46.Stage 23 Las Heredias to Triacastela
01:07:55.Stage 24 Triacastela to Sarria
01:09:39.Stage 25 Sarria to Goznar
01:12:55.Stage 26 Goznar to Melide
01:14:48.Stage 27 Melide to Santiago de Compostela
Негізгі бет Camino de Santiago - French Way - Camino Frances- September October - 800 km
Пікірлер: 149