Great ranking, man. My TDG albums ranking and also a Saint Asonia one: Three Days Grace: 1. One-X (10/10) 2. Three Days Grace (10/10) 3. Life Starts Now (8.8/10) 4. Human (7/10) 5. Explosions (6.7/10) 6. Transit Of Venus (5.4/10) 7. Outsider (5.2/10) Saint Asonia: 1. Flawed Design (10/10) 2. Saint Asonia (6.4/10)
@jcrockandmetalreviews
2 жыл бұрын
Awesome ranking. I need to listen to St Astonia some more.
@Alex-Tremonti
2 жыл бұрын
@@jcrockandmetalreviews Thanks, man!! I like yours a lot too! And yeah, I think you won't regret at all that listen on Saint Asonia. Their album Flawed Design is the best Adam's work since One-X, imho. Btw they just dropped 2 new singles from their upcoming EP (Introvert), titled "Above It All" and "Better Late Than Never". Both are freaking awesome songs, imo.
@nicklagoudakis4674
2 жыл бұрын
@@Alex-Tremonti Why is Transit of Venus so underrated? Only 5.4? Yes it's YOUR opinion but still it's definitely their BEST ALBUM AT 12/10
@Alex-Tremonti
2 жыл бұрын
@@nicklagoudakis4674 And that's YOUR opinion aswell, like you remarked with mine. That works both ways, cause music is purely subjective. There's nothing remotely close to an absolute truth behind your: "yeah, it's your opinion, but still is definitely their best album". It just makes no sense. That being said, Transit Of Venus (exceptuating songs that I like and love, like The High Road, Misery Loves My Company, Chalk Outline, Anonymous, Give Me A Reason and Broken Glass) it's not for me, considering the rest of the songs on it and the album as a whole. Without a doubt, for me, a 5.4 album and their second worst one.
@nicklagoudakis4674
2 жыл бұрын
@@Alex-Tremonti and for me, loving all the songs, it's 12/10 their BEST one.
@robertsparling917
2 жыл бұрын
The band Behemoth are gonna release a new full-length album on September 16th entitled Opvs Contra Natvram. It'll be the Polish blackened death metal band's 12th full-length album!
@jcrockandmetalreviews
2 жыл бұрын
Sounds good. I'll check it out.
@Parker8711-c5b
2 жыл бұрын
I agree with you ranking.
@jcrockandmetalreviews
2 жыл бұрын
Thanks
@hectorThechilldudeonacouch
2 жыл бұрын
I agree with your ranking, the first ones are still my favorite as well. Their second album is their best i love the animal I have become
@jcrockandmetalreviews
2 жыл бұрын
Yes, in my opinion the first 3 are the best, the others are still good though.
@mobafan3713
3 ай бұрын
My list is 7: Self titled 6: Life starts now 5: Explosions 4: Human 3: One X 2: Outsider 1: Transit of Venus I am not exactly the biggest 3DG fan, however a friend of mine IS a huge fan and...their list is: 1: Outsider 2: Human 3: Transit of Venus 4: Explosions 5: Life starts now 6: Self titled 7: One X ... literally the exact opposite
@jcrockandmetalreviews
3 ай бұрын
Awesome rankings
@zachdproductions123
2 жыл бұрын
Explosions is actually one of my least favorites, but has a couple decent songs. One X is definitely my favorite. Second favorite has to be Life Starts Now. But yeah interesting ranking.
@jcrockandmetalreviews
2 жыл бұрын
Thanks. Yeah I've heard a few others say they did not like explosions that much
@KornKobb
4 ай бұрын
My rankings: 1 One X (10/10) 2 Explosions (9/10) 3 Self-Titled (8.6/10) 4 Human (8/10) 5 Outsider (7.4/10) 6 Life Starts Now (6.7/10) 7 Transit of Venus (5.8/10)
@jcrockandmetalreviews
4 ай бұрын
Thanks for the ranking it's a great list
@nicklagoudakis4674
2 жыл бұрын
7. Explosions 6. Life 5. Outsider 4. Selftilted 3. Human 2. One X 1. TRANSIT OF VENUS IS DEFINITELY THE BEST!!!!!!!!!!!!
@jcrockandmetalreviews
2 жыл бұрын
Awesome ranking
@nicklagoudakis4674
2 жыл бұрын
@@jcrockandmetalreviews Sorry for putting transit of Venus top but................ for me it's just the best!!!!
@alexismorales-acosta3364
Жыл бұрын
Explosion is way better than human and outsider wym!!!
@thomasanderson2757
Жыл бұрын
Three Days Grace albums ranked: 1. One-X (2006) 2. Human (2015) 3. Life Starts Now (2009) 4. Three Days Grace (2003) 5. Outsider (2018) 6. Transit of Venus (2012) 7. Explosions (2022)
@jcrockandmetalreviews
Жыл бұрын
Awesome ranking
@everchangingworld11
Жыл бұрын
I can't give a full ranking as I had never even heard of "Transit of Venus" and my knowledge of "life starts now" is shakey as I haven't heard it in a long time. But I'm surprised to see "Outsider" ranked so low among people. "One-X" will always be my favourite TDG album, as a complete Album it's one of the best, but honestly, "Outsider" for me is top 3. You can say it's commercialized but I know almost every song and could listen to that album for hours. In a way, for me, it's like this. Old TDG best = One-X. New TDG best = Outsider. Feel free to disagree with me but music is subjective and you won't change my mind about these two albums.
@jcrockandmetalreviews
Жыл бұрын
That's cool. These rankings are all subjective. Maybe if I spend more time with Outsider I will appreciate it more.
@everchangingworld11
Жыл бұрын
@@jcrockandmetalreviews No worries, we agree that music is subjective. I don't take offence when someone doesn't like or ranks an album lower than me. I have a very large palette when it comes to music so I can talk about most genres. If I took offence easily I'd drive myself and the people around me nuts. Like I said, I had never heard of "Transit of Venus" so you gave me a new album to listen to so cheers for that.
@TrainStreet
4 ай бұрын
1: self titled 2: one-x 3: life starts now 4: transit of Venus 5: every Matt album is trash imo so they all rank the same for me
Пікірлер: 29