Register Here: forms.gle/6wRB...
TCS NQT 2023 Passouts Course
shikuyaa.com/c....
Website
www.shikuyaa.com
Most Visited Sections
shikuyaa.com/c...
shikuyaa.com/c....
shikuyaa.com/f...
shikuyaa.com/w....
#reasoning #logicalreasoning #tcs #tcslogical #true #false #statement #tscnqt
Each problem consists of three statements. Based on the first two statements, the third statement may be true, false, or uncertain.
Tanya is older than Eric. Cliff is older than Tanya. Eric is older than Cliff. If the first two statements are true, the third statement is
Each problem consists of three statements. Based on the first two statements, the third statement may be true, false, or uncertain.
Blueberries cost more than strawberries. Blueberries cost less than raspberries. Raspberries cost more than strawberries and blueberries. If the first two statements are true, the third statement is
In this type the status of the statement is determined by an assumption. The status of the statement whether it is a true or false can be found out initially by assuming that the statement is true or false. If the assumption gives rise to any ambiguity then it is ignored and the next set of statements are subjected to an assumption.
If these 3 people are truth teller, liar and alternator, then find who is alternator? Amol : I am the liar.
Bharati : I am the liar.
Chatur : I am not the liar.
Three people X, Y and Z were asked a question, ”Who among you is a doctor.” Each of them gave the following replies. X : I am the doctor. : Y is the liar.
Y : I am the doctor. : Z is the alternator
Z : X is a liar : I am a doctor If it is known that one of them is the truth teller, one is a liar and the third is a alternator; then who is the doctor?
Three alternator X, Y and Z were asked a question, “Who among you is a doctor?” Each of them gave the following replies. X : I am the doctor : Z is an engineer
Y : I am the doctor : X is an engineer Z : X is a broker : Y is an engineer If each of them had only one profession then which is the correct combination?
Out of 2 people X and Y only one speaks the truth. When asked to identify the trueteller they said: X : I am not the liar Y : I am not the truth-teller Who speaks the truth?
Three people X, Y and Z were asked a question, ”What colour do you like?” If it is known that one of them is the truth teller, one is a liar and the third person is the alternator and each one likes only one colour. Each of them gave the following replies.
X : I like blue : Y likes red
Y : Z likes red : X likes green
Z : I like blue : X likes green
Who likes Red?
Three people A, B and C were asked about their profession. It is known that all of them make a true and a false statement and each one plays one sport among cricket, hockey and football. Each of them gave the following replies:
A : I am a cricketer : B is a footballer
B : C is a footballer : I am a cricketer
C : I am a cricketer : B plays hockey
#truefalsestatements #logicalreasoning #tcs #tcsnqt #aptitude #shikuyaa #questionsolution
Негізгі бет True - False Statements Tips | True-False Statements Questions & Answers | TCS NQT
Пікірлер: 3